Rannkly Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
General
Personal Information is any information that identifies you as an individual (data subject) directly or indirectly. Personal Information does not include information or data where you cannot be identified from.
We may collect, use, process, store, or transfer personal information such as: to provide for promotional offers to you through the Site and other channels to provide for promotional offers to you through the Site and other channels: Name including first and last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, Postal code, Demographic profile (like your age, gender, occupation, education, address etc.) and information about the pages on the site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times you access the page and any such browsing information.
Any emails and/or SMS sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Use of Personal Information
We collect and use data, including your personal information in order to provide you with our services. The data is collected on requirement basis.
Your personal information will be used to provide personalized features to you on the Site and to provide for promotional offers to you through the Site and other channels. We will also provide this information to our business associates and partners to get in touch with you as and when necessary to provide the services requested by you. We will use this information to preserve transaction history as governed by existing law or policy. We may have to access the required information about you in case you choose to register or log in using social media account for providing you the desired services. We may also use contact information internally to direct its efforts for product improvement, to contact you as a survey respondent, to notify you if you win any contest; and to send you promotional materials from its contest sponsors or advertisers. We will also use this information to serve various promotional and advertising materials to you via display advertisements through the Google Ad network on third party websites. You can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager. Information about Customers on an aggregate (excluding any information that may identify you specifically) covering Customer transaction data and Customer demographic and location data may be provided to our associates/partners for the purpose of creating additional features on the website, creating appropriate merchandising or creating new products and services and conducting marketing research and statistical analysis of customer behaviour and transactions, explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.
Your contact information is also required to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests. You may be occasionally asked to take and to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at our website/mobile app, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Cookies
A "cookie" is a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters (numbers and letters) information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. We use such cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Confidentiality & Security
Notwithstanding anything as provided in the Privacy Policy, we will keep your personal data as collected to:

• Comply with governmental and other legal proceedings;

• Protect the properties of the Company;

• Enforce our Terms and Conditions.

Our Company has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.
If you choose to register or log in using social media account, we may have to access the required information about you.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Consent
By using our Website/Mobile App and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on our Website/Mobile App in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Public Information
Any information that you may reveal in a review posting or other online discussion or forum is intentionally open to the public and is not in any way private. You should think carefully before disclosing any personally identifiable information in any public forum. What you have written may be seen and/or collected by third parties and may be used by others in ways we are unable to control or predict.
We will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. We do not rent, sell or share your personal information and will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information to third parties. In cases where it has your permission to provide products or services you've requested, and such information is necessary to provide these products or services the information may be shared with our business associates and partners. We may, however, share consumer information on an aggregate with our partners or third parties where it deems necessary. In addition We may use this information for promotional offers, to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of the Site’s terms of use or to defend against legal claims; special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Restriction of Liability
The Company makes no claims, promises or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the contents of advertisement of third parties displayed at our Website. By using the website, you agree that the Company will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission and/or unauthorized acts of third parties.
To correct or update any information you have provided, the Site allows you to do it online. In the event of loss of access details, you can send an e-mail to: consulting@rannkly.com
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Warranties:
No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer virus, is given with respect to the contents of the Website or its hyperlinks to other internet resources.
The contents of this website are under copyright and/or trademark of their original author(s) unless otherwise noted on the page itself.
Privacy policy
Signifier Technology Private Limited, a company registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, hereinafter referred to as "We" or "the Company". The Company owns Rannkly as its software /product and www.rannkly.com is its domain name.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to give you information on how the Company will collect and process your personal information when you use the Website or mobile application (“Apps”). This will include any personal information that you provide to us through this Website when you submit personal information.
We advise you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. The Company values your trust & respects your privacy. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users / Customers while providing a personalized and valuable service.  By downloading and using the our application/ website you hereby agree that use of our services or our interface implies your consent to the collection and use of your Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"). In case you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please refrain from using or accessing our Website/Application.
Please note that the Company’s privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification, and it will be reflected on the policy. Please review the policy periodically to make sure that you are aware of any such changes
Grievance Policy
In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted for any complaints or concerns pertaining to the Website, including those pertaining to breach of the Terms of Use or any other policies are published as under.

Mr. Vishnu Sharma (Grievance Officer)

Signifier Technology Private Limited

H-157 Third Floor, Sector 63, Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Email address: consulting@rannkly.com